Basket | Login | Register

 
 
 
 

Members

2019-2024 Alliance info and members:

The following Members of the European Parliament support the Alzheimer Europe campaign to make dementia a European priority by joining the European Alzheimer's Alliance.

The European Alzheimer's Alliance currently has 94 Members from 26 Member States of the European Union and all political groups in the European Parliament.

Austria

  1. Vana Monika (Greens/EFA)

Belgium

  1. De Sutter Petra (Greens/EFA)
  2. Ries Frédérique (Renew Eur)
  3. Van Brempt Kathleen (S&D)
  4. Vautmans Hilde (Renew Eur)

Bulgaria

  1. Kanev Radan (EPP)
  2. Kovatchev Andrey (EPP)
  3. Kyuchyuk Ilhan (Renew Eur)
  4. Penkova Tsvetelina (S&D)
  5. Stanishev Sergei (S&D)

Croatia

  1. Borzan Biljana (S&D)
  2. Picula Tonino (S&D)
  3. Tomašić Ruža (ECR)

Cyprus

  1. Mavrides Costas (S&D)

Czech Republic

  1. Zdechovský Tomáš (EPP)

Denmark

  1. Auken Margrete (Greens/EFA)
  2. Schaldemose Christel (S&D)

Estonia

  1. Paet Urmas (ALDE)

Finland

  1. Alametsa Almiira (Greens/EFA)
  2. Hautala Heidi (Greens/EFA)
  3. Kumpula-Natri Miapetra (S&D)
  4. Pietikäinen Sirpa (EPP)

France

  1. Bellamy François-Xavier (EPP)
  2. Bilde Dominique (ENF)
  3. Colin-Oesterlé Nathlie (EPP)
  4. Danjean Arnaud (EPP)
  5. Didier Geoffrey (EPP)
  6. Evren Agnes (EPP)
  7. Guillaume Sylvie (S&D)
  8. Hortefeux Brice (EPP)
  9. Morano Nadine (EPP)
  10. Riquet Dominique (Renew Eur)
  11. Sander Anne (EPP)

Germany

  1. Geese Alexandra (Greens/EFA)
  2. Niebler Angelika (EPP)
  3. Marquardt Erik (Greens/EFA)
  4. Reintke Terry (Greens/EFA)

Greece

  1. Kefalogiannis Manolis (EPP)
  2. Kouloglou Stelios (GUE/NGL)
  3. Papadimoulis Dimitrios (GUE-NGL)
  4. Spyraki Maria (EPP)
  5. Vozemberg-Vrionidi Elissavet (EPP)

Hungary

  1. Deutsch Tamás (EPP)
  2. Kósa Ádám (EPP)

Ireland

  1. Andrews Barry (NI)
  2. Carthy Matt (GUE/NGL)
  3. Clune Deirdre (NI)
  4. Cuffe Ciarán (Greens/EFA)
  5. Daly Clare (GUE/NGL)
  6. Fitzgerald Frances (EPP)
  7. Flanagan Luke 'Ming' (GUE/NGL)
  8. Kelleher Billy (Renew Eur)
  9. Kelly Seán (EPP)
  10. McGuinness Mairead (EPP)
  11. O'Sullivan Grace (Greens/EFA)

Italy

  1. Adinolfi Isabella (EFDD)
  2. Benifei Brando (S&D)
  3. Majorino Pierfrancesco (S&D)
  4. Patriciello Aldo (EPP)
  5. Toia Patrizia (S&D)

Lithuania

  1. Blinkeviciute Vilija (S&D)

Luxembourg

  1. Angel Marc (S&D)
  2. Goerens Charles (Renew Eur)
  3. Hansen Christophe (EPP)
  4. Metz Tilly (Greens/EFA)
  5. Wiseler-Lima Isabel (EPP)

Malta

  1. Metsola Roberta (EPP)
  2. Sant Alfred (S&D)

Netherlands

  1. Lenaers Jeroen  (EPP)
  2. Schreijer-Pierik Annie (EPP)

Poland

  1. Łukacijewska Elżbieta (EPP)
  2. Olbrycht Jan (EPP)

Portugal

  1. Cerdas Sara (S&D)
  2. Gusmão José (GUE/NGL)
  3. Matias Marisa (GUE/NGL)
  4. Monteiro de Aguiar Claudia (EPP)
  5. Pizarro Manuel (S&D)

Romania

  1. Busoi Cristian-Silviu (EPP)
  2. Marinescu Marian-Jean (EPP)

Slovakia

  1. Stefanec Ivan (EPP)

Slovenia

  1. Bogovič Franc (EPP)
  2. Brglez Milan (S&D)
  3. Fajon Tanja (S&D)
  4. Grošelj Klemen (Renew Eur)
  5. Joveva Irena (Renew Eur)
  6. Tomc Romana (EPP)
  7. Zver Milan (EPP)

Spain

  1. Bilbao Barandica Izaskun (Renew Eur)
  2. Estaràs Ferragut Rosa (EPP)
  3. López Aguilar Juan Fernando (S&D)
  4. Riba I Giner Diana (Greens/EFA)
  5. Urtasun Ernest (Greens/EFA)

Sweden

  1. Guteland Jytte (S&D)
  2. Lundgren Peter (EFD)

 

 
 
 

Last Updated: Friday 07 February 2020

 

Options