Basket | Login | Register

 
 
 
 

EP candidates supporting the #DementiaPledge2019

European Parliament Elections 2019

The following candidates at the European Parliament 2019 elections, listed by country, support the #DementiaPledge2019

Austria

Monika Vana MEP (Die Grüne Alternative, Greens/EFA)

Belgium

Petra De Sutter (Groen, Greens/EFA)

Sara Matthieu (Groen, Greens/EFA)

Bart Staes MEP (Groen, Greens/EFA)

Hilde Vautmans MEP (Open Vlaamse Liberalen en Democraten, ALDE)

Bulgaria

Croatia

Ivan Bekavac (Most nezavisnih lista, N/A)

Biljana Borzan MEP (Socijaldemokratska partija Hrvatske, S&D)

Ružica Vukovac (Most nezavisnih lista, N/A)

Cyprus

Antigoni Papadopoulou (Dimokratikó Kómma (DIKO),  S&D)

Czech Republic

Pavel Kawulok (Česká strana sociálně demokratická – ČSSD, S&D)

Pavel Telička MEP (Hnutí Hlas, ALDE)

Tomáš Zdechovský MEP (Křesťanská a demokratická unie - Československá strana lidová, EPP)

Denmark

Margrete Auken MEP (Socialistisk Folkeparti, Greens/EFA)

Vibeke Hegner (Venstre, ALDE)

Estonia

Finland

Alviina Alametsä (Independent, N/A)

Anne Birgitta Putkonen (Eläinoikeuspuolue, N/A)

Heidi Hautala MEP (Vihreä liitto, Greens/EFA)

Tuija Järvinen (Seitsemän tähden like, N/A)

Miapetra Kumpula-Natri MEP (Suomen Sosialidemokraattinen Puolue, S&D)

Merja Kyllönen MEP (Vasemmistoliitto, GUE/NGL)

Olli Nyberg (Keskusta, ALDE)

Sirpa Pietikäinen MEP (Kansallinen Kokoomus, EPP)

Tiina Tuomela (Kristillisdemokraatit,  EPP)

Pirkko Turpeinen-Saari (Seitsemän tähden like, N/A)

Sebastian Tynkkynen (Perussuomalaiset, ECR)

Leena Zittling (Kansallinen Kokoomus, EPP)

France

Elhadi Azzi (Urgence Ecologie, Greens/EFA)

Guillaume Balas MEP (Génération.s, le mouvement, S&D)

François-Xavier Bellamy (Les Républicains, EPP)

Karine Gloanec-Maurin MEP (Parti socialiste, S&D)

Sylvie Guillaume MEP (Parti socialiste, S&D)

Elisabeth Morin-Chartier MEP (Indépendant, EPP)

Cristina Storoni (Les Républicains, EPP)

Isabelle Thomas MEP (Génération.s, le mouvement, S&D)

Germany

Eric Bourguignon (Die Linke, GUE/NGL)

Tina de Meeus (Freien Demokraten, ALDE) 

Alexandra Geese (Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Greens/EFA)

Stefan Gehrold MEP (Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands , EPP)

Jörg Kockert (Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands, S&D)

Erik Marquardt (BÜNDNIS90/DIE GRÜNEN, Greens/EFA)

Terry Reintke MEP (Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Greens/EFA)

Walter Stadelmann (Ökologisch-Demokratische Partei, Greens/EFA

Roland Theis (CDU Saar, EPP)

Greece

Stelios Kouloglou MEP (Syriza, GUE/NGL)

Hungary

Tamás Deutsch MEP (Fidesz, N/A)

Tamás Schanda (Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt, KDNP, EPP)

István Ujhelyi MEP (Magyar Szocialista Párt (MSZP), S&D)

Ireland

Barry Andrews (Fianna Fail / ALDE)

Lynn Boylan MEP (Sinn Féin, GUE/NGL)

Cyril Brennan (People Before Profit, GUE/NGL)

Gillian Brien (People Before Profit, GUE/NGL)

Malcolm Byrne (Fianna Fail, ALDE)

Matt Carthy MEP (Sinn Féin, GUE/NGL)

Deirdre Clune MEP (Fine Gael, EPP)

Ciaran Cuffe (Green Party, Greens/EFA)

Clare Daly (Independents 4 Change, N/A)

Mark Durkan (Fine Gael, EPP)

Frances Fitzgerald (Fine Gael, EPP)

Luke 'Ming' Flanagan MEP (Independent, GUE/NGL)

Gary Gannon (Social Democrats, N/A)

Alice Mary Higgins (Independent, N/A)

Billy Kelleher (Fianna Fáil, ALDE)

Seán Kelly MEP (Fine Gael, EPP)

Mairead McGuinness MEP (Fine Gael, EPP)

Sheila Nunan (Labour, S&D)

Grace O'Sullivan (Green Party, Greens/EFA)

Anne Rabbitte (Fianna Fail, ALDE)

Éilis Ryan (The Workers' Party, NI)

Adrienne Wallace (People Before Profit, GUE/NGL)

Italy

Isabella Adinolfi MEP (Movimento 5 Stelle, EFDD)

Nicola Caputo MEP (Partito Democratico, S&D)

Remo Sernagiotto MEP (Conservatori e Riformisti, ECR)

Patrizia Toia MEP (Partito Democratico, S&D)

Latvia

Lithuania

Luxembourg

Marc Angel (Lëtzebuerger Sozialistesch Aarbechterpartei, S&D)

Tessy Brisbois (Alternativ Demokratesch Reformpartei, ECR)

Gary Diderich (Déi Lénk, GUE/NGL)

Tanja Duprez ( Déi gréng, Greens/EFA)

Liane Felten (Chrëschtlech Sozial Vollekspartei, EPP)

Gaston Gibéryen (Alternativ Demokratesch Reformpartei, ECR)

Gusty Graas (Demokratisch Partei, ALDE)

Christophe Hansen MEP (Chrëschtlech Sozial Vollekspartei, EPP)

Fernand Kartheiser (Alternativ Demokratesch Reformpartei, ECR)

Fred Keup (Alternativ Demokratesch Reformpartei, ECR)

Christian Kmiotek (Déi gréng, Greens/EFA)

Mara Martins (Déi Lénk, GUE/NGL)

Tilly Metz MEP (déi gréng, Greens/EFA)

Sylvie Mischel (Alternativ Demokratesch Reformpartei, ECR)

Nicolas Schmit (Lëtzebuerger Sozialistesch Aarbechterpartei, S&D)

Meris Sehovic (déi gréng, Greens/EFA)

Nicky Stoffel (Alternativ Demokratesch Reformpartei, ECR)

Isabel Wiseler-Lima (Chrëschtlech Sozial Vollekspartei, EPP)

Malta

Netherlands

Annie Schreijer-Pierik MEP (Christen-Democratisch Appèl, EPP)

Poland

Portugal

Ricardo Arroja (Iniciativa Liberal, ALDE)

Daniel Bernardino (Bloco de Esquerda, GUE/NGL)

Filipe Honório (LIVRE, Greens/EFA)

Jose Inacio Faria MEP (Partido da Terra, EPP)

Marisa Matias MEP (Bloco de Esquerda, GUE/NGL)

Nuno Morna (Iniciativa Liberal, ALDE)

Romania

Cristian-Silviu Bușoi MEP (Partidul Naţional Liberal, EPP)

Marian-Jean Marinescu MEP (Democratic Liberal Party, EPP)

Renate Weber MEP (ALDE Romania, ALDE)

Slovakia

Ivan Štefanic MEP (Kresťanskodemokratické hnutie, EPP)

Slovenia

Domen Savič (Povežimo se, N/A)

Peter Boršič (Demokratična stranka upokojencev Slovenije – DeSUS, ALDE)

Milan Brglez (Socialni demokrati, S&D)

Lovro Centrih (Levica, GUE/NGL)

Alja Domjan (Slovenska demokratska stranka, EPP)

Justina Erčulj (Lista Marjana Šarca, N/A)

Tanja Fajon MEP (Socialni demokrati, S&D)

Neva Grašič (Socialni demokrati, S&D)

Klemen Grošelj (Lista Marjana Šarca, N/A)

Franc Hočevar (Socialni demokrati, S&D)

Aleksander Jevšek (Socialni demokrati, S&D)

Irena Joveva (Lista Marjana Šarca, N/A)

Luka Kočevar (Lista Marjana Šarca, N/A)

Davorin Kopše (SDS - Socialdemokratska stranka, EPP)

Vitomir Mavrič (Demokratična stranka upokojencev Slovenije – DeSUS, ALDE)

Luka Mesec (Levica, GUE/NGL)

Angelika Mlinar  MEP (Stranka Alenke Bratušek, ALDE)

Matjaž Nemec (Socialni demokrati, S&D)

Tereza Novak (Demokratična stranka upokojencev Slovenije – DeSUS, ALDE

Lojze Peterle MEP (Nova Slovenija – Krščanski demokrati, EPP)

Danije Rebolj (Levica, GUE/NGL)

Jasna Ružicki (Lista Marjana Šarca, N/A)

Domen Savič (Povežimo se, N/A)

Igor Šoltes MEP (Verjamem, GUE/NGL)

Rudi Spruk (Lista Marjana Šarca, N/A)

Karel Šrot (Povežimo se, N/A)

Damjana Stanonika (Demokratična stranka upokojencev Slovenije – DeSUS, ALDE)

Ana Štromajer (Levica, GUE/NGL)

Romana Tomc MEP (Slovenska demokratska stranka, EPP)

Violeta Tomic (LEVICA, GUE/NGL)

Ivo Vajgl MEP (Demokratična stranka upokojencev Slovenije – DeSUS, ALDE)

Urša Zgoznik (Povežimo se, N/A)

Milan Zver MEP (Slovenska demokratska stranka, EPP)

Spain

Raquel Correa i Domenech (Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya, Greens/EFA)

Rosa Estaras Ferragut MEP (Partido Popular, EPP)

Oriol Junqueras i Vies (Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya, Greens/EFA)

Ana Miranda Paz MEP (BNG, EFA)

Diana Riba i Giner (Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya, Greens/EFA)

Jordi Solé MEP (Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya, Greens/EFA)

Ernest Urtasun MEP (Iniciativa per Catalunya Verds, Greens/EFA)

Angela Vallina MEP (Izquierda Xunida, GUE/NGL)

Sweden

United Kingdom

Theresa Griffin MEP (Labour, S&D)

Jude Kirton-Darling MEP  (Labour, S&D)

Rory Palmer MEP (Labour, S&D)

Julie Ward MEP (Labour Party, S&D)

 

 
 

Last Updated: Thursday 23 May 2019

 

 
 

Options