Basket | Login | Register

 
 
 
 

EP candidates supporting the #DementiaPledge2019

European Parliament Elections 2019

The following candidates at the European Parliament 2019 elections, listed by country, support the #DementiaPledge2019

Austria

Monika Vana MEP (Die Grüne Alternative, Greens/EFA)

Belgium

Petra De Sutter (Groen, Greens/EFA)

Sara Matthieu (Groen, Greens/EFA)

Bart Staes MEP (Groen, Greens/EFA)

Hilde Vautmans MEP (Open Vlaamse Liberalen en Democraten, ALDE)

Bulgaria

Croatia

Ivan Bekavac (Most nezavisnih lista, N/A)

Biljana Borzan MEP (Socijaldemokratska partija Hrvatske, S&D)

Ružica Vukovac (Most nezavisnih lista, N/A)

Cyprus

Antigoni Papadopoulou (Dimokratikó Kómma (DIKO),  S&D)

Czech Republic

Pavel Kawulok (Česká strana sociálně demokratická – ČSSD, S&D)

Pavel Telička MEP (Hnutí Hlas, ALDE)

Radka Trylčová (Občanská demokratická strana, ECR)

Tomáš Zdechovský MEP (Křesťanská a demokratická unie - Československá strana lidová, EPP)

Denmark

Margrete Auken MEP (Socialistisk Folkeparti, Greens/EFA)

Vibeke Hegner (Venstre, ALDE)

Estonia

Finland

Alviina Alametsä (Independent, N/A)

Anne Birgitta Putkonen (Eläinoikeuspuolue, N/A)

Heidi Hautala MEP (Vihreä liitto, Greens/EFA)

Tuija Järvinen (Seitsemän tähden like, N/A)

Miapetra Kumpula-Natri MEP (Suomen Sosialidemokraattinen Puolue, S&D)

Merja Kyllönen MEP (Vasemmistoliitto, GUE/NGL)

Olli Nyberg (Keskusta, ALDE)

Sirpa Pietikäinen MEP (Kansallinen Kokoomus, EPP)

Tiina Tuomela (Kristillisdemokraatit,  EPP)

Pirkko Turpeinen-Saari (Seitsemän tähden like, N/A)

Sebastian Tynkkynen (Perussuomalaiset, ECR)

Leena Zittling (Kansallinen Kokoomus, EPP)

France

Guillaume Arquer (Les Républicains, EPP)

Marie-Dominique Aubry (Les Républicains, EPP)

Martine Aury (Les Républicains, EPP)

Elhadi Azzi (Urgence Ecologie, Greens/EFA)

Bernard Asso (Les Républicains, EPP)

Guillaume Balas MEP (Génération.s, le mouvement, S&D)

François-Xavier Bellamy (Les Républicains, EPP)

Sacha Bénisti (Les Républicains, EPP)

Nathalie Béranger (Les Républicains, EPP)

Romain Bonnet (Les Républicains, EPP)

Patrick Boré (Les Républicains, EPP)

Sarah Boualem (Les Républicains, EPP)

Léa Boyer (Les Républicains, EPP)

Anne Brissaud (Les Centristes) (Les Républicains, EPP)

Patrick Brisset (Les Centristes) (Les Républicains, EPP)

Alain Cadec MEP (Les Républicains, EPP)

Bernard Carayon (Les Républicains, EPP)

Antoine Carré (Les Centristes) (Les Républicains, EPP)

Sandrine Chaix (Les Centristes) (Les Républicains, EPP)

Karine Charbonnier (Les Républicains, EPP)

Hortense Chartier (Les Républicains, EPP)

Nathalie Colin-Osterlé (Les Centristes) (Les Républicains, EPP)

Fadi Dahdouh (Les Républicains, EPP)

Marie-Laure Dalphin (Les Républicains, EPP)

Arnaud Danjean MEP (Les Républicains, EPP)

Michel Dantin MEP (Les Républicains, EPP)

Sandrine Dauchelle (Les Républicains, EPP)

Angélique Delahaye MEP (Les Républicains, EPP)

Geoffroy Didier MEP (Les Républicains, EPP)

Abdoul Doukaini (Les Républicains, EPP)

Agnès Evren (Les Républicains, EPP)

Bernard Faureau (Les Républicains, EPP)

Stéphanie Ficarella (Les Républicains, EPP)

Brigitte Fischer-Patriat (Les Républicains, EPP)

Isabelle Froment-Meurice (Les Républicains, EPP)

Karine Gloanec-Maurin MEP (Parti socialiste, S&D)

Livia Graziani-Sanciu (Les Républicains, EPP)

Françoise Guégot (Les Républicains, EPP)

Amanda Guénard (Les Républicains, EPP)

Guillaume Guérin (Les Républicains, EPP)

Sylvie Guillaume MEP (Parti socialiste, S&D)

Lydia Guirous (Les Républicains, EPP)

Laurent Hamon (Les Républicains, EPP)

Gerald Henrion (Les Républicains, EPP)

Brice Hortefeux MEP (Les Républicains, EPP)

Didier Irigoin (Les Républicains, EPP)

Stéphanie Jankiewicz (Les Républicains, EPP)

Anaïs Jéhanno (Les Républicains, EPP)

Lauriane Josende (Les Républicains, EPP)

Gaétan Juillat (Les Républicains, EPP)

David Labiche (Les Républicains, EPP)

Marc Langé (Les Républicains, EPP)

Valérie Lecerf-Livet (Les Républicains, EPP)

Fabienne Le Ridou (Les Républicains, EPP)

Faustine Maliar (Les Républicains, EPP)

Lewis Marchand (Les Républicains, EPP)

Pascal Marie (Les Républicains, EPP)

Véronique Martinez (Les Républicains, EPP)

Pierre Maurin (Les Centristes) (Les Républicains, EPP)

Gabriel Melaïmi (Les Républicains, EPP)

Philippe Meunier (Les Républicains, EPP)

Guillaume Michaux (Les Républicains, EPP)

Philippe Monnet (Les Républicains, EPP)

Nadine Morano MEP (Les Républicains, EPP)

Philippe Moreau (Les Républicains, EPP)

Elisabeth Morin-Chartier MEP (Indépendant, EPP)

Kévin Para (Les Républicains, EPP)

Frédéric Pechenard (Les Républicains, EPP)

Sonia Petro (Les Républicains, EPP)

Sébastien Pilard (Les Républicains, EPP)

Franck Proust MEP (Les Républicains, EPP)

Brigitte Rivière (Les Républicains, EPP)

Nathalie Roussel (Les Républicains, EPP)

Laetitia Quilici (Les Républicains, EPP)

Laurence Sailliet (Les Républicains, EPP)

Anne Sander MEP (Les Républicains, EPP)

Cristina Storoni (Les Républicains, EPP)

Anne-Cécile Suzanne (Les Républicains, EPP)

Isabelle Thomas MEP (Génération.s, le mouvement, S&D)

Sylvie Trautmann (Les Centristes) (Les Républicains, EPP)

Aurélie Troubat (Les Centristes) (Les Républicains, EPP)

Maxime Vergnault (Les Républicains, EPP)

Philippe Vitel (Les Républicains, EPP)

Sébastien Weil (Les Républicains, EPP)

Xavier Wiik (Les Républicains, EPP)

Germany

Eric Bourguignon (Die Linke, GUE/NGL)

Tina de Meeus (Freien Demokraten, ALDE) 

Alexandra Geese (Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Greens/EFA)

Stefan Gehrold MEP (Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands , EPP)

Jörg Kockert (Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands, S&D)

Erik Marquardt (BÜNDNIS90/DIE GRÜNEN, Greens/EFA)

Terry Reintke MEP (Bündnis 90/Die Grünen, Greens/EFA)

Walter Stadelmann (Ökologisch-Demokratische Partei, Greens/EFA

Roland Theis (CDU Saar, EPP)

Greece

Stelios Kouloglou MEP (Syriza, GUE/NGL)

Hungary

Tamás Deutsch MEP (Fidesz, N/A)

Ádám Kósa MEP (Fidesz, N/A)

Tamás Schanda (Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt, KDNP, EPP)

István Ujhelyi MEP (Magyar Szocialista Párt (MSZP), S&D)

Ireland

Barry Andrews (Fianna Fail / ALDE)

Lynn Boylan MEP (Sinn Féin, GUE/NGL)

Cyril Brennan (People Before Profit, GUE/NGL)

Gillian Brien (People Before Profit, GUE/NGL)

Malcolm Byrne (Fianna Fail, ALDE)

Matt Carthy MEP (Sinn Féin, GUE/NGL)

Deirdre Clune MEP (Fine Gael, EPP)

Ciaran Cuffe (Green Party, Greens/EFA)

Clare Daly (Independents 4 Change, N/A)

Mark Durkan (Fine Gael, EPP)

Frances Fitzgerald (Fine Gael, EPP)

Luke 'Ming' Flanagan MEP (Independent, GUE/NGL)

Gary Gannon (Social Democrats, N/A)

Alice Mary Higgins (Independent, N/A)

Billy Kelleher (Fianna Fáil, ALDE)

Seán Kelly MEP (Fine Gael, EPP)

Mairead McGuinness MEP (Fine Gael, EPP)

Saoirse McHugh ( Green Party, Greens/EFA)

Sheila Nunan (Labour, S&D)

Grace O'Sullivan (Green Party, Greens/EFA)

Anne Rabbitte (Fianna Fail, ALDE)

Éilis Ryan (The Workers' Party, NI)

Adrienne Wallace (People Before Profit, GUE/NGL)

Italy

Isabella Adinolfi MEP (Movimento 5 Stelle, EFDD)

Nicola Caputo MEP (Partito Democratico, S&D)

Remo Sernagiotto MEP (Conservatori e Riformisti, ECR)

Patrizia Toia MEP (Partito Democratico, S&D)

Latvia

Andrejs Mamikins MEP ("Saskaņa" sociāldemokrātiskā partija, S&D)

Lithuania

Luxembourg

Marc Angel (Lëtzebuerger Sozialistesch Aarbechterpartei, S&D)

Tessy Brisbois (Alternativ Demokratesch Reformpartei, ECR)

Gary Diderich (Déi Lénk, GUE/NGL)

Tanja Duprez ( Déi gréng, Greens/EFA)

Liane Felten (Chrëschtlech Sozial Vollekspartei, EPP)

Gaston Gibéryen (Alternativ Demokratesch Reformpartei, ECR)

Gusty Graas (Demokratisch Partei, ALDE)

Christophe Hansen MEP (Chrëschtlech Sozial Vollekspartei, EPP)

Fernand Kartheiser (Alternativ Demokratesch Reformpartei, ECR)

Fred Keup (Alternativ Demokratesch Reformpartei, ECR)

Christian Kmiotek (Déi gréng, Greens/EFA)

Mara Martins (Déi Lénk, GUE/NGL)

Tilly Metz MEP (déi gréng, Greens/EFA)

Sylvie Mischel (Alternativ Demokratesch Reformpartei, ECR)

Antoni Montserrat Moliner (Déi Lénk, GUE/NGL)

Nicolas Schmit (Lëtzebuerger Sozialistesch Aarbechterpartei, S&D)

Meris Sehovic (déi gréng, Greens/EFA)

Nicky Stoffel (Alternativ Demokratesch Reformpartei, ECR)

Isabel Wiseler-Lima (Chrëschtlech Sozial Vollekspartei, EPP)

Malta

Netherlands

Annie Schreijer-Pierik MEP (Christen-Democratisch Appèl, EPP)

Poland

Portugal

Ricardo Arroja (Iniciativa Liberal, ALDE)

Daniel Bernardino (Bloco de Esquerda, GUE/NGL)

Filipe Honório (LIVRE, Greens/EFA)

Jose Inacio Faria MEP (Partido da Terra, EPP)

Marisa Matias MEP (Bloco de Esquerda, GUE/NGL)

Nuno Morna (Iniciativa Liberal, ALDE)

Romania

Cristian-Silviu Bușoi MEP (Partidul Naţional Liberal, EPP)

Marian-Jean Marinescu MEP (Democratic Liberal Party, EPP)

Renate Weber MEP (ALDE Romania, ALDE)

Slovakia

Ivan Štefanic MEP (Kresťanskodemokratické hnutie, EPP)

Slovenia

Domen Savič (Povežimo se, N/A)

Peter Boršič (Demokratična stranka upokojencev Slovenije – DeSUS, ALDE)

Milan Brglez (Socialni demokrati, S&D)

Lovro Centrih (Levica, GUE/NGL)

Alja Domjan (Slovenska demokratska stranka, EPP)

Justina Erčulj (Lista Marjana Šarca, N/A)

Tanja Fajon MEP (Socialni demokrati, S&D)

Neva Grašič (Socialni demokrati, S&D)

Klemen Grošelj (Lista Marjana Šarca, N/A)

Franc Hočevar (Socialni demokrati, S&D)

Aleksander Jevšek (Socialni demokrati, S&D)

Irena Joveva (Lista Marjana Šarca, N/A)

Luka Kočevar (Lista Marjana Šarca, N/A)

Davorin Kopše (SDS - Socialdemokratska stranka, EPP)

Vitomir Mavrič (Demokratična stranka upokojencev Slovenije – DeSUS, ALDE)

Luka Mesec (Levica, GUE/NGL)

Angelika Mlinar  MEP (Stranka Alenke Bratušek, ALDE)

Matjaž Nemec (Socialni demokrati, S&D)

Tereza Novak (Demokratična stranka upokojencev Slovenije – DeSUS, ALDE

Lojze Peterle MEP (Nova Slovenija – Krščanski demokrati, EPP)

Danije Rebolj (Levica, GUE/NGL)

Jasna Ružicki (Lista Marjana Šarca, N/A)

Domen Savič (Povežimo se, N/A)

Igor Šoltes MEP (Verjamem, GUE/NGL)

Rudi Spruk (Lista Marjana Šarca, N/A)

Karel Šrot (Povežimo se, N/A)

Damjana Stanonika (Demokratična stranka upokojencev Slovenije – DeSUS, ALDE)

Ana Štromajer (Levica, GUE/NGL)

Romana Tomc MEP (Slovenska demokratska stranka, EPP)

Violeta Tomic (LEVICA, GUE/NGL)

Ivo Vajgl MEP (Demokratična stranka upokojencev Slovenije – DeSUS, ALDE)

Urša Zgoznik (Povežimo se, N/A)

Milan Zver MEP (Slovenska demokratska stranka, EPP)

Spain

Raquel Correa i Domenech (Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya, Greens/EFA)

Rosa Estaras Ferragut MEP (Partido Popular, EPP)

Oriol Junqueras i Vies (Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya, Greens/EFA)

Ana Miranda Paz MEP (BNG, EFA)

Diana Riba i Giner (Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya, Greens/EFA)

Jordi Solé MEP (Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya, Greens/EFA)

Ernest Urtasun MEP (Iniciativa per Catalunya Verds, Greens/EFA)

Angela Vallina MEP (Izquierda Xunida, GUE/NGL)

Sweden

Bodil Valero MEP (Miljöpartiet, Greens/EFA)

United Kingdom

Theresa Griffin MEP (Labour, S&D)

Jude Kirton-Darling MEP  (Labour, S&D)

Clare Moody MEP (Labour Party, S&D)

Rory Palmer MEP (Labour, S&D)

Julie Ward MEP (Labour Party, S&D)

 

 
 

Last Updated: Monday 27 May 2019

 

 
 

Options