Basket | Login | Register

 
 
 
 

Past supporters

European Alzheimer's Alliance

Over the years, Alzheimer Europe has been able to count on the support of a great number of Members of the European Parliament. Some Members have nevertheless left the European Parliament for different reasons, be it because they did not stand for re-election or because they have taken on important new positions on a national or local level. Also some members were unable to continue their membership of the European Alzheimer's Alliance because of new responsibilities within the European Parliament or an increasing workload.

We would like to take this opportunity to thank all past members of the European Alzheimer's Alliance for their support to our campaign of making dementia a European priority. Our heartfelt thanks go to the following:

Austria

  1. Becker Heinz (EPP)
  2. Kappel Barbara (NI)
  3. Karin Kadenbach (S&D)
  4. Mlinar Angelika (ALDE)
  5. Rübig Paul (EPP)
  6. Werthmann Angelika (NI)

Belgium

  1. Brepoels Frieda (Greens-EFA)
  2. Demesmaeker Mark (ECR)
  3. Hutchinson Alain (PES)
  4. Langendries Raymond (EPP-ED)
  5. Staes Bart (Greens/EFA)
  6. Sterckx Dirk (ALDE)
  7. Tarabella Marc (S&D)

Bulgaria

  1. Parvanova Antonyia (ALDE)
  2. Zdravkova Dushana (EPP-ED)

Cyprus

  1. Adamou Adamos (GUE/NGL)
  2. Panayiotis Demetriou (EPP-ED)
  3. Stylianides Christos(EPP)
  4. Theocharous Eleni (EPP)
  5. Triantaphyllides Kyriacos (GUE/NGL)

Czech Republic

  1. Cabrnoch Milan (ECR)
  2. Kohlícek Jaromír (GUE/NGL)
  3. Roithová Zuzana (EPP)
  4. Sehnalová Olga (S&D)
  5. Svoboda Pavel (EPP)
  6. Telicka Pavel (ALDE)

Denmark

  1. Christensen Ole (S&D)
  2. Rohde Jens (ALDE)

Finland

  1. Jaakonsaari Liisa (S&D)
  2. Jäätteenmäki Anneli (ALDE)
  3. Kyllönen Merja (GUE/NGL)
  4. Myller Riitta (PES)
  5. Virrankoski Kyösti (ALDE)

France

  1. Audy Jean-Pierre (EPP)
  2. Bachelot Roselyne (EPP-ED)
  3. Balas Guillaume (S&D)
  4. Bourzai Bernadette (PES)
  5. Cadec Alain (EPP)
  6. Dantin Michel (EPP)
  7. Delahaye Angélique (EPP)
  8. de Veyrac Christine (EPP)
  9. Fouré Brigitte (EPP-ED)
  10. Gloanec-Maurin Karine (S&D)
  11. Griesbeck Nathalie (ALDE)
  12. Grossetête Françoise (EPP)
  13. Juvin Philippe (EPP)
  14. Morin-Chartier Elisabeth (EPP)
  15. Pargneaux Gilles (S&D)
  16. Proust Franck (EPP)
  17. Onesta Gérard (Greens-EFA)
  18. Thomas Isabelle (S&D)

Germany

  1. Gehrold Stefan (EPP)
  2. Roth-Behrendt Dagmar (S&D)
  3. Ulmer Thomas (EPP)
  4. Voigt Udo (NI)
  5. Weisgerber Anja (EPP)

Greece

  1. Chountis Nikolaos (GUE-NGL)
  2. Koppa Maria Eleni (S&D)
  3. Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou Rodi (EPP)
  4. Matsouka Maria (PES)
  5. Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou Marie (EPP-ED)
  6. Papadimoulis Dimitrios (GUE/NGL)
  7. Schinas Margaritis (EPP-ED)
  8. Vakalis Nikolaos (EPP-ED)
  9. Xenogiannakopoulou Marilisa (PES)

Greece

  1. Chrysogonos Kostas (GUE-NGL)
  2. Kuneva Kostadinka (GUE-NGL)
  3. Kyrkos Miltiadis (S&D)
  4. Sakorafa Sofia (GUE-NGL)
  5. Synadinos Eleftherios (NI)

Hungary

  1. Lévai Katalin (PES)
  2. Ujhelyi István (S&D)

Ireland

  1. Aylward Liam (ALDE)
  2. Boylan Lynn (GUE/NGL)
  3. Childers Nessa (S&D)
  4. Clune Deirdre (EPP)
  5. Crowley Brian (ALDE)
  6. Harkin Marian (ALDE)
  7. Hayes Brian (EPP)
  8. Higgins Jim (EPP)
  9. Mitchell Gay (EPP)
  10. Ní Riada Liadh (GUE/NGL)
  11. Ryan Eoin (UEN)
  12. Sinnot Kathy (IND/DEM)

Italy

  1. Battilocchio Alessandro (PES)
  2. Caputo Nicola (S&D)
  3. De Martini Susy (ECR)
  4. Gentile Elena (S&D)
  5. Maullu Stefano (EPP)
  6. Mauro Mario (S&D)
  7. Panzeri Pier Antonio (S&D)
  8. Sernagiotto Remo (EPP)
  9. Zoffoli Damiano (S&D)

Latvia

Mamikins Andrejs (S&D)

Lithuania

  1. Dickute Jolanta (ALDE)

Luxembourg

  1. Bach Georges (EPP)
  2. Engel Frank (EPP)
  3. Lulling Astrid (EPP)
  4. Spautz Jean (EPP-ED)

Malta

  1. Cuschieri Joseph (S&D)
  2. Muscat Joseph (PES)

Netherlands

  1. Corbey Dorette (PES)
  2. de Lange Esther (EPP)
  3. Gerbrandy Gerben-Jan (ALDE)
  4. van Nistelrooij Lambert (EPP)
  5. Wortmann-Kool Corien (EPP)

Poland

  1. Lybacka Krystyna (S&D)
  2. Masiel Jan Tadeusz (UEN)
  3. Plura Marek (EPP)
  4. Rogalski Boguslaw (UEN)
  5. Wenta Bogdan (EPP)

Portugal

  1. Carvalho Maria da Graça (EPP)
  2. Coelho Carlos (EPP)
  3. Faria Jose Inacio (EPP)
  4. Ribeiro Sofia (EPP)

Romania

  1. Antonescu Elena Oana (EPP)
  2. Busoi Cristian (ALDE)
  3. Sârbu Daciana Octavia (S&D)
  4. Tanasescu Claudiu Ciprian (S&D)
  5. Weber Renate (EPP)

Slovakia

  1. Mikolásik Miroslav (EPP)
  2. Záborská Anna (EPP)
  3. Žitnanská Jana ECR)

Slovenia

  1. Kleva Kekuš Mojca (S&D)
  2. Mikolásik Miroslav (EPP)
  3. Peterle Alojz (EPP)
  4. Šoltes Igor (Greens/EFA)
  5. Šulin Patricija (EPP)
  6. Vajgl Ivo (ALDE)
  7. Záborská Anna (EPP)
  8. Žitnanská Jana (ECR)

Spain

  1. Badia i Cutchet Maria (S&D)
  2. Cabezón Ruiz Soledad (S&D)
  3. de Grandes Pascual Luis (EPP)
  4. Girauta Vidal Juan Carlos (ALDE)
  5. Gutiérrez Prieto Sergio (S&D)
  6. Miranda Ana (Greens/EFA)
  7. Sole Jordi (Greens/EFA)
  8. Vallina Angela (GUE/NGL) 
  9. Zalba Bidegain Pablo (EPP)

Sweden

  1. Cederschiöld Charlotte (EPP-ED)
  2. Valero Bodil (Greens/EFA)
  3. Wikström Cecilia (ALDE)

United Kingdom

  1. Ashworth Richard (ECR)
  2. Bowis John (EPP-ED)
  3. Evans Robert (EPP-ED)
  4. Hall Fiona (ALDE)
  5. Hudghton Ian (Greens/EFA)
  6. Lambert Jean (Greens/EFA)
  7. Lynne Liz (ALDE)
  8. McAvan Linda (S&D)
  9. McCarthy Arlene (S&D)
  10. Moody Clare (S&D)
  11. Simpson Brian (S&D)
  12. Stihler Catherine (PES)
  13. Taylor Keith (Greens/EFA)
  14. Vaughan Derek (S&D)
  15. Watson Graham (ALDE)
  16. Yannakoudakis Marina (ECR)

 

 
 

Last Updated: Friday 20 September 2019

 

 
 

Options