Basket | Login | Register

 
 
 
 

Members

2014-2019 Alliance info and members:

The following Members of the European Parliament support the Alzheimer Europe campaign to make dementia a European priority by joining the European Alzheimer's Alliance.

The European Alzheimer's Alliance currently has 161 Members from 28 Member States of the European Union and all political groups in the European Parliament.

Austria

  1. Becker Heinz (EPP)
  2. Kappel Barbara (NI)
  3. Karin Kadenbach (S&D)
  4. Mlinar Angelika (ALDE)
  5. Rübig Paul (EPP)
  6. Vana Monika (Greens/EFA)

Belgium

  1. Demesmaeker Mark (ECR)
  2. Ries Frédérique (ALDE)
  3. Staes Bart (Greens/EFA)
  4. Tarabella Marc (S&D)
  5. Van Brempt Kathleen (S&D)
  6. Vautmans Hilde (ALDE)

Bulgaria

  1. Kovatchev Andrey (EPP)

Croatia

  1. Borzan Biljana (S&D)
  2. Picula Tonino (S&D)
  3. Tomašić Ruža (ECR)

Cyprus

  1. Mavrides Costas (S&D)
  2. Theocharous Eleni (EPP)

Czech Republic

  1. Pavel Telicka (ALDE)
  2. Sehnalová Olga (S&D)
  3. Svoboda Pavel (EPP)
  4. Zdechovský Tomáš (EPP)

Denmark

  1. Auken Margrete (Greens/EFA)
  2. Christensen Ole (S&D)
  3. Rohde Jens (ALDE)
  4. Schaldemose Christel (S&D)

Estonia

  1. Paet Urmas (ALDE)

Finland

  1. Hautala Heidi (Greens/EFA)
  2. Jaakonsaari Liisa (S&D)
  3. Jäätteenmäki Anneli (ALDE)
  4. Kumpula-Natri Miapetra (S&D)
  5. Kyllönen Merja (GUE/NGL)
  6. Pietikäinen Sirpa (EPP)

France

  1. Balas Guillaume (S&D)
  2. Cadec Alain (EPP)
  3. Bilde Dominique (ENF)
  4. Danjean Arnaud (EPP)
  5. Dantin Michel (EPP)
  6. Delahaye Angélique (EPP)
  7. Didier Geoffrey (EPP)
  8. Gloanec-Maurin Karine (S&D)
  9. Griesbeck Nathalie (ALDE)
  10. Grossetête Françoise (EPP)
  11. Guillaume Sylvie (S&D)
  12. Hortefeux Brice (EPP)
  13. Juvin Philippe (EPP)
  14. Morano Nadine (EPP)
  15. Morin-Chartier Elisabeth (EPP)
  16. Pargneaux Gilles (S&D)
  17. Proust Franck (EPP)
  18. Sander Anne (EPP)
  19. Thomas Isabelle (S&D)

Germany

  1. Gehrold Stefan (EPP)
  2. Niebler Angelika (EPP)
  3. Reintke Terry (Greens/EFA)
  4. Voigt Udo (NI)

Greece

  1. Chrysogonos Kostas (GUE-NGL)
  2. Kefalogiannis Manolis (EPP)
  3. Kouloglou Stelios (GUE/NGL)
  4. Kuneva Kostadinka (GUE-NGL)
  5. Kyrkos Miltiadis (S&D)
  6. Papadimoulis Dimitrios (GUE-NGL)
  7. Sakorafa Sofia (GUE-NGL)
  8. Spyraki Maria (EPP)
  9. Synadinos Eleftherios (NI)
  10. Vozemberg-Vrionidi Elissavet (EPP)

Hungary

  1. Deutsch Tamás (EPP)
  2. Kósa Ádám (EPP)
  3. István Ujhelyi (S&)

Ireland

  1. Boylan Lynn (GUE/NGL)
  2. Carthy Matt (GUE/NGL)
  3. Childers Nessa (S&D)
  4. Clune Deirdre (EPP)
  5. Crowley Brian (ALDE)
  6. Flanagan Luke 'Ming' (GUE/NGL)
  7. Harkin Marian (ALDE)
  8. Hayes Brian (EPP)
  9. Kelly Seán (EPP)
  10. McGuinness Mairead (EPP)
  11. Ní Riada Liadh (GUE/NGL)

Italy

  1. Adinolfi Isabella (EFDD)
  2. Benifei Brando (S&D)
  3. Caputo Nicola (S&D)
  4. Gentile Elena (S&D)
  5. Maullu Stefano (EPP)
  6. Panzeri Pier Antonio (S&D)
  7. Patriciello Aldo (EPP)
  8. Sernagiotto Remo (EPP)
  9. Toia Patrizia (S&D)
  10. Zoffoli Damiano (S&D)

Latvia

  1. Mamikins Andrejs (S&D)

Lithuania

  1. Blinkeviciute Vilija (S&D)

Luxembourg

  1. Bach Georges (EPP)
  2. Engel Frank (EPP)
  3. Goerens Charles (ALDE)
  4. Hansen Christophe (EPP)
  5. Metz Tilly (Greens/EFA)

Malta

  1. Metsola Roberta (EPP)
  2. Sant Alfred (S&D)

Netherlands

  1. de Lange Esther (EPP)
  2. Gerbrandy Gerben-Jan (ALDE)
  3. Lenaers Jeroen  (EPP)
  4. Schreijer-Pierik Annie (EPP)
  5. van Nistelrooij Lambert (EPP)

Poland

  1. Łukacijewska Elżbieta (EPP)
  2. Lybacka Krystyna (S&D)
  3. Olbrycht Jan (EPP)
  4. Plura Marek (EPP)
  5. Wenta Bogdan (EPP)

Portugal

  1. Coelho Carlos (EPP)
  2. Faria Jose Inacio (EPP)
  3. Matias Marisa (GUE/NGL)
  4. Ribeiro Sofia (EPP)

Romania

  1. Busoi Cristian-Silviu (EPP)
  2. Marinescu Marian-Jean (EPP)
  3. Sârbu Daciana Octavia (S&D)
  4. Tanasescu Claudiu Ciprian (S&D)
  5. Weber Renate (EPP)

Slovakia

  1. Mikolásik Miroslav (EPP)
  2. Stefanec Ivan     (EPP)
  3. Záborská Anna (EPP)
  4. Žitnanská Jana ECR)

Slovenia

  1. Bogovič Franc (EPP)
  2. Fajon Tanja (S&D)
  3. Peterle Alojz (EPP)
  4. Šoltes Igor (Greens/EFA)
  5. Šulin Patricija (EPP)
  6. Tomc Romana (EPP)
  7. Vajgl Ivo (ALDE)
  8. Zver Milan (EPP)

Spain

  1. Bilbao Barandica Izaskun (ALDE)
  2. Cabezón Ruiz Soledad (S&D)
  3. Estaràs Ferragut Rosa (EPP)
  4. Girauta Vidal Juan Carlos (ALDE)
  5. de Grandes Pascual Luis (EPP)
  6. Gutiérrez Prieto Sergio (S&D)
  7. López Aguilar Juan Fernando (S&D)
  8. Miranda Ana (Greens/EFA)
  9. Sole Jordi (Greens/EFA)
  10. Urtasun Ernest (Greens/EFA))
  11. Vallina Angela (GUE/NGL) 
  12. Zalba Bidegain Pablo (EPP)

Sweden

  1. Guteland Jytte (S&D)
  2. Lundgren Peter (EFD)
  3. Valero Bodil (Greens/EFA)
  4. Wikström Cecilia (ALDE)

United Kingdom

  1. Anderson Martina (GUE-NGL)
  2. Ashworth Richard (ECR)
  3. Griffin Theresa (S&D)
  4. Hudghton Ian (Greens/EFA)
  5. Kirton-Darling Jude (Labour/ S&D)
  6. Lambert Jean (Greens/EFA)
  7. McAvan Linda (S&D)
  8. Moody Clare (S&D)
  9. Moraes Claude (S&D)
  10. Palmer Rory (S&D)
  11. Smith Alyn (Greens/EFA)
  12. Stihler Catherine (S&D)
  13. Taylor Keith (Greens/EFA)
  14. Vaughan Derek (S&D)
  15. Ward Julie (S&D)

 

 
 
 

Last Updated: Tuesday 02 July 2019

 

Options