Basket | Login | Register

 
 
 
 

Past supporters

European Alzheimer's Alliance

Over the years, Alzheimer Europe has been able to count on the support of a great number of Members of the European Parliament. Some Members have nevertheless left the European Parliament for different reasons, be it because they did not stand for re-election or because they have taken on important new positions on a national or local level. Also some members were unable to continue their membership of the European Alzheimer's Alliance because of new responsibilities within the European Parliament or an increasing workload.

We would like to take this opportunity to thank all past members of the European Alzheimer's Alliance for their support to our campaign of making  dementia  a European priority. Our heartfelt thanks go to the following:

Austria

  1. Werthmann Angelika (NI)

Belgium

  1. Brepoels Frieda (Greens-EFA)
  2. Hutchinson Alain (PES)
  3. Langendries Raymond (EPP-ED)
  4. Sterckx Dirk (ALDE)

Bulgaria

  1. Parvanova Antonyia (ALDE)
  2. Zdravkova Dushana (EPP-ED)

Cyprus

  1. Adamou Adamos (GUE/NGL)
  2. Panayiotis Demetriou (EPP-ED)
  3. Stylianides Christos(EPP)
  4. Triantaphyllides Kyriacos (GUE/NGL)

Czech Republic

  1. Cabrnoch Milan (ECR)
  2. Kohlícek Jaromír (GUE/NGL)
  3. Roithová Zuzana (EPP)

Finland

  1. Myller Riitta (PES)
  2. Virrankoski Kyösti (ALDE)

France

  1. Audy Jean-Pierre (EPP)
  2. Bachelot Roselyne (EPP-ED)
  3. Bourzai Bernadette (PES)
  4. de Veyrac Christine (EPP)
  5. Fouré Brigitte (EPP-ED)
  6. Onesta Gérard (Greens-EFA)

Germany

  1. Roth-Behrendt Dagmar (S&D)
  2. Ulmer Thomas (EPP)
  3. Anja Weisgerber (EPP)

Greece

  1. Chountis Nikolaos (GUE-NGL)
  2. Koppa Maria Eleni (S&D)
  3. Kratsa-Tsagaropoulou Rodi (EPP)
  4. Matsouka Maria (PES)
  5. Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou Marie (EPP-ED)
  6. Papadimoulis Dimitrios (GUE/NGL)
  7. Schinas Margaritis (EPP-ED)
  8. Vakalis Nikolaos (EPP-ED)
  9. Xenogiannakopoulou Marilisa (PES)

Hungary

  1. Lévai Katalin (PES)

Ireland

  1. Aylward Liam (ALDE)
  2. Higgins Jim (EPP)
  3. Mitchell Gay (EPP)
  4. Ryan Eoin (UEN)
  5. Sinnot Kathy (IND/DEM)

Italy

  1. Battilocchio Alessandro (PES)
  2. De Martini Susy (ECR)
  3. Mauro Mario (S&D)

Lithuania

  1. Dickute Jolanta (ALDE)

Luxembourg

  1. Lulling Astrid (EPP)
  2. Spautz Jean (EPP-ED)

Malta

  1. Cuschieri Joseph (S&D)
  2. Muscat Joseph (PES)

Netherlands

  1. Corbey Dorette (PES)
  2. Wortmann-Kool Corien (EPP)

Poland

  1. Masiel Jan Tadeusz (UEN)
  2. Rogalski Boguslaw (UEN)

Portugal

  1. Carvalho Maria da Graça (EPP)

Romania

  1. Antonescu Elena Oana (EPP)
  2. Busoi Cristian (ALDE)

Slovenia

  1. Kleva Kekuš Mojca (S&D)

Spain

  1. Badia i Cutchet Maria (S&D)

Sweden

  1. Cederschiöld Charlotte (EPP-ED)

United Kingdom

  1. Bowis John (EPP-ED)
  2. Evans Robert (EPP-ED)
  3. Hall Fiona (ALDE)
  4. Lynne Liz (ALDE)
  5. McCarthy Arlene (S&D)
  6. Simpson Brian (S&D)
  7. Stihler Catherine (PES)
  8. Watson Graham (ALDE)
  9. Yannakoudakis Marina (ECR)

 

 
 

Last Updated: vendredi 21 novembre 2014

 

 
 

Options

  • Send this page to a friend