Basket | Login | Register

 
 
 
 

Members

The following Members of the European Parliament support the Alzheimer Europe campaign to make dementia a European priority by joining the European Alzheimer's Alliance.

The European Alzheimer's Alliance currently has 127 Members from 27 Member States of the European Union and all seven political groups in the European Parliament.

Austria

  1. Becker Heinz (EPP)
  2. Kappel Barbara (NI)
  3. Rübig Paul (EPP)

Belgium

  1. Demesmaeker Mark (ECR)
  2. Ries Frédérique (ALDE)
  3. Staes Bart (Greens/EFA)
  4. Tarabella Marc (S&D)
  5. Van Brempt Kathleen (S&D)
  6. Vautmans Hilde (ALDE)

Bulgaria

  1. Kovatchev Andrey (EPP)

Croatia

  1. Borzan Biljana (S&D)
  2. Picula Tonino (S&D)
  3. Tomašić Ruža (ECR)

Cyprus

  1. Mavrides Costas (S&D)
  2. Theocharous Eleni (EPP)

Czech Republic

  1. Sehnalová Olga (S&D)
  2. Svoboda Pavel (EPP)
  3. Zdechovský Tomáš (EPP)

Denmark

  1. Christensen Ole (S&D)
  2. Rohde Jens (ALDE)
  3. Schaldemose Christel (S&D)

Estonia

  1. Paet Urmas (ALDE)

Finland

  1. Jaakonsaari Liisa (S&D)
  2. Jäätteenmäki Anneli (ALDE)
  3. Kumpula-Natri Miapetra (S&D)
  4. Kyllönen Merja (GUE/NGL)
  5. Pietikäinen Sirpa (EPP)

France

  1. Bilde Dominique (ENF)
  2. Griesbeck Nathalie (ALDE)
  3. Grossetête Françoise (EPP)
  4. Juvin Philippe (EPP)
  5. Morin-Chartier Elisabeth (EPP)
  6. Pargneaux Gilles (S&D)

Germany

  1. Niebler Angelika (EPP)
  2. Voigt Udo (NI)

Greece

  1. Chrysogonos Kostas (GUE-NGL)
  2. Kefalogiannis Manolis (EPP)
  3. Kuneva Kostadinka (GUE-NGL)
  4. Kyrkos Miltiadis (S&D)
  5. Papadimoulis Dimitrios (GUE-NGL)
  6. Sakorafa Sofia (GUE-NGL)
  7. Spyraki Maria (EPP)
  8. Synadinos Eleftherios (NI)
  9. Vozemberg Elissavet (EPP)

Hungary

  1. Kósa Ádám (EPP)

Ireland

  1. Boylan Lynn (GUE/NGL)
  2. Carthy Matt (GUE/NGL)
  3. Childers Nessa (S&D)
  4. Clune Deirdre (EPP)
  5. Crowley Brian (ALDE)
  6. Flanagan Luke 'Ming' (GUE/NGL)
  7. Harkin Marian (ALDE)
  8. Hayes Brian (EPP)
  9. Kelly Seán (EPP)
  10. McGuinness Mairead (EPP)
  11. Ní Riada Liadh (GUE/NGL)

Italy

  1. Benifei Brando (S&D)
  2. Gentile Elena (S&D)
  3. Panzeri Pier Antonio (S&D)
  4. Patriciello Aldo (EPP)
  5. Sernagiotto Remo (EPP)
  6. Toia Patrizia (S&D)
  7. Zoffoli Damiano (S&D)

Lithuania

  1. Blinkeviciute Vilija (S&D)

Luxembourg

  1. Bach Georges (EPP)
  2. Engel Frank (EPP)
  3. Goerens Charles (ALDE)
  4. Reding Viviane (EPP)

Malta

  1. Comodini Cachia Therese (EPP)
  2. Metsola Roberta (EPP)
  3. Sant Alfred (S&D)

Netherlands

  1. de Lange Esther (EPP)
  2. Lenaers Jeroen  ( EPP)
  3. van Nistelrooij Lambert (EPP)

Poland

  1. Łukacijewska Elżbieta (EPP)
  2. Lybacka Krystyna (S&D)
  3. Olbrycht Jan (EPP)
  4. Plura Marek (EPP)
  5. Wenta Bogdan (EPP)

Portugal

  1. Coelho Carlos (EPP)
  2. Matias Marisa (GUE/NGL)
  3. Ribeiro Sofia (EPP)

Romania

  1. Busoi Cristian-Silviu (EPP)
  2. Marinescu Marian-Jean (EPP)
  3. Sârbu Daciana Octavia (S&D)
  4. Tanasescu Claudiu Ciprian (S&D)
  5. Weber Renate (EPP)

Slovakia

  1. Mikolásik Miroslav (EPP)
  2. Stefanec Ivan     (EPP)
  3. Záborská Anna (EPP)
  4. Žitnanská Jana ECR)

Slovenia

  1. Bogovič Franc (EPP)
  2. Fajon Tanja (S&D)
  3. Peterle Alojz (EPP)
  4. Šoltes Igor (Greens/EFA)
  5. Šulin Patricija (EPP)
  6. Tomc Romana (EPP)
  7. Vajgl Ivo (ALDE)
  8. Zver Milan (EPP)

Spain

  1. Bilbao Barandica Izaskun (ALDE)
  2. Cabezón Ruiz Soledad (S&D)
  3. Estaràs Ferragut Rosa (EPP)
  4. Girauta Vidal Juan Carlos (ALDE)
  5. de Grandes Pascual Luis (EPP)
  6. Gutiérrez Prieto Sergio (S&D)
  7. López Aguilar Juan Fernando (S&D)
  8. Maragall Ernest (Greens/EFA)
  9. Zalba Bidegain Pablo (EPP)

Sweden

  1. Guteland Jytte (S&D)
  2. Lundgren Peter (EFD)
  3. Wikström Cecilia (ALDE)

United Kingdom

  1. Anderson Martina (GUE-NGL)
  2. Ashworth Richard (ECR)
  3. Dodds Anneliese (S&D)
  4. Duncan Ian (ECR)
  5. Griffin Theresa (S&D)
  6. Hudghton Ian (Greens/EFA)
  7. Lambert Jean (Greens/EFA)
  8. McAvan Linda (S&D)
  9. Moraes Claude (S&D)
  10. Smith Alyn (Greens/EFA)
  11. Stihler Catherine (S&D)
  12. Taylor Keith (Greens/EFA)
  13. Vaughan Derek (S&D)
  14. Ward Julie (S&D)
  15. Willmott Glenis (S&D)

 

 
 
 

Last Updated: Friday 24 June 2016

 

Options